?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
missdiane
Feb. 28th, 2019 12:55 pm (UTC)
Now THAT is a cover LOL
rosegardenfae
Feb. 28th, 2019 03:15 pm (UTC)
Definitely eye catching.
amethyst_witch
Feb. 28th, 2019 03:07 pm (UTC)
Omg I love this! More women and snakes eh hmmm
rosegardenfae
Feb. 28th, 2019 03:10 pm (UTC)
Another cult classic.
amethyst_witch
Feb. 28th, 2019 03:21 pm (UTC)
My favourite kind of classics
spikesgirl58
Feb. 28th, 2019 04:13 pm (UTC)
Another of the TBG's favorite books.
rosegardenfae
Feb. 28th, 2019 04:29 pm (UTC)
Good taste :'p
mallorys_camera
Feb. 28th, 2019 08:15 pm (UTC)
Oh, yes! That was a hugely significant book for me, too! :-)
rosegardenfae
Feb. 28th, 2019 09:07 pm (UTC)
I sort of expected it might have been. Required reading for counterculture folks.
veganhothead
Feb. 28th, 2019 10:50 pm (UTC)
Ah, those classic book covers! I gotta add this to my reading list.
rosegardenfae
Mar. 1st, 2019 02:22 am (UTC)
It's a good one imho.
letmesaythis
Mar. 1st, 2019 03:00 am (UTC)
This one is in my top ten of all time favorite books.
rosegardenfae
Mar. 1st, 2019 01:49 pm (UTC)
Me too !
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

moon
rosegardenfae
rosegardenfae

Latest Month

April 2019
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by yoksel