?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

it surrounds you...

With shimmering strands of promise and dreams of sweet fulfillment thoughts of falling in love surround you. So long past is the actuality of such a thing, but one still remembers the electricity that sends sparks up your spine and fills your head with what ifs and could it be. Ephemera, sure, but it tastes so sweet. Geez I gotta stop indulging in sappy movies and romantic books or I'll never get the laundry done.

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
olbuksings
Jun. 27th, 2016 03:51 am (UTC)
"...I gotta stop indulging in sappy movies and romantic books or I'll never get the laundry done." Hahaha, definitely on the same movie frame, same book page because, on my way down to the guest laundry, I said, "Screw it, I'm gonna see what my LJ fave rosegardenfae has to say, LOL...
rosegardenfae
Jun. 27th, 2016 02:32 pm (UTC)

That's too funny...it's a comfort to know we're on the same page... less lonely, no one around here reads or writes, but have been known to do laundry lol

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

moon
rosegardenfae
rosegardenfae

Latest Month

May 2018
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by yoksel